Soylent Canada logo
Soylent Canada logo

All articles

Is Soylent Allergen-free?Updated 10 months ago

All Soylent products contain soy with the exception of Soylent Flavor Boost which does not contain soy. The Soylent Flavor Boost Peanut Butter flavor does contain peanuts.  

Soylent drinks are vegan, nut, oat, dairy, and gluten-free.  We are mindful of allergies and similar sensitivities so we carefully choose manufacturing facilities that have careful and tested controls for allergen management to ensure there is no cross-contamination between products or exposure to other allergens.

As always, please consult with your doctor about any concerns before consuming Soylent.

Was this article helpful?
Yes
No